COUNTRY CLUBS

Broken Hill and Far West

Broken Hill St Patrick’s Race Club
Kimberley Fell
P.O. Box 547
Broken Hill NSW 2880
P: 02 8087 7550
AH: 0437 884 367
Email: [email protected]

Pooncarie Racing Club
Stacey Byrnes
Post Office
Pooncarie NSW 2648
P: 0499 225 694
Email: [email protected]

Silver City Racing Club
Lyndon Pace
PO Box 316
Broken Hill NSW 2880
P: 0428 532 705
Email: [email protected]

Wentworth Racing Club
Kathleen Stuckey
PO Box 118
Wentworth NSW 2648
P: 0400 724 475
Email: [email protected]

Central District

Bathurst Thoroughbred Racing
Michelle Tarpenning
P.O. Box 133
Bathurst NSW 2795
P: (02) 6331 2719
AH: 0428 342 343
Email: [email protected]

City of Dubbo Turf Club Ltd
Vince Gordon
P.O. Box 536
Dubbo NSW 2830
P: (02) 6882 1044
M: 0429 844 726

Email: [email protected]

Cowra Jockey Club
The Manager
PO Box 15
Cowra NSW 2794
P: 6342 1143
F: 6342 6660
Email: [email protected]

Forbes Jockey Club Inc.
Harvey Elliott
PO Box 488
FORBES NSW 2871
P: 6852 1988
AH: 0414 439 331
Email: [email protected]

Grenfell Jockey Club
Terry Carroll
P.O. Box 45
Grenfell, 2810
P: (02)6343 1574
Email: [email protected]

Gulgong Turf Club
Diane Thompson
325 Mebul Rd, Mebul NSW 2852
P: (02) 6374 0226
AH: (02) 6374 0344
Email: [email protected]

Mudgee Race Club Inc.
Colleen Walker
P.O. Box 229
Mudgee NSW 2850
P: (02) 6372 6035
Email: [email protected]

Parkes Jockey Club
Gordon Pritchard
P.O. Box 185
Parkes NSW 2870
Ph: (02) 6862 4085
AH: 0428 635 739
Email: [email protected]

Racing Orange
Sabrina Griffith
PO Box 964
Orange NSW 2800
M: 0417 063 758
Email: [email protected]

Wellington Race Club
Lisa Hodges
P.O. Box 278
Wellington NSW 2820
P: (02) 6845 2611
AH: 0458 452 611
Email: [email protected]

Hunter and North West 

Armidale Jockey Club
Jim Dedes
P.O. Box 274
Armidale NSW 2350
P: (02) 6772 3102
AH: 0407 293 239
Email: [email protected]

Barraba Jockey Club
Shelly Steiger
P.O. Box 1
Barraba NSW 2347
P: 0428 821 661
Email: [email protected]

Bingara District Jockey Club
Vanessa Richardson
PO Box 74, Bingara, 2404
M: 0434091882
Email: [email protected]

Bundarra Jockey Club
Theresa Ingleby
Souter Street
Bundarra NSW 2359
P: 0429 000 418
Email: [email protected]

Deepwater Jockey Club
Karen Fontaine
6 Torrington Road
Deepwater NSW 0406 798 329
Email: [email protected]

Glen Innes Jockey Club
Troy Feltham
PO Box 262
Glen Innes NSW 2370
P: 0417 849 909
AH: 0417 849 909
Email: [email protected]

Gunnedah Jockey Club
Lyn Tongue
PO Box 231
GUNNEDAH NSW 2380
P: (02) 6742 0093
AH: 0427 420 093
Email: [email protected]

Inverell Jockey Club
Karen Fontaine
P.O. Box 111
Inverell NSW 2360
P: (02) 6722 1139
M: 0403 403 004
Email: [email protected]

Merriwa Race Club
Sue Bayliss
P.O. Box 57
Denman NSW 2328
M: 0418 238 475
Email: [email protected]

Moree Race Club
Michelle Gobert
P.O. Box 185
Moree NSW 2400
P: (02) 6752 3284
AH: (02) 6752 3122
Email: [email protected]

Mungindi Jockey Club 
Helen Howse
PO Box 164
MUNGINDI NSW 2406
P: 0428 255 865
AH: 0407 108 200
Email: [email protected]

Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd
Duane Dowell
PO Box 361
Muswellbrook NSW 2333
Ph: (02) 6541 1699
AH: 0432 925 588
Email: [email protected]

Narrabri Jockey Club
Cathy Redding
P.O. Box 179
Narrabri NSW 2390
P: (02) 6792 5210
AH: (02) 6792 3108
Email: [email protected]

Quirindi Jockey Club
Ted Wilkinson
P.O. Box 23
Quirindi NSW 2343
P: (02) 6746 2476
AH: (02) 6747 1355
Email: [email protected]

Scone Race Club
Heath Courtney
P.O. Box 25
Scone NSW 2337
T: 02 65451607
M: 0409 505 587
Email: [email protected]

Tamworth Jockey Club
Mitch Shaw
P.O. Box 3328
West Tamworth NSW 2340
P: 02 6765 9387
M: 0407 211 164
Track Manager, Mal Hunt: 0429 020 358
Email: [email protected]

Walcha Jockey Club
Kevin Ferrier
PO Box 6
Walcha NSW 2354
P: (02) 6777 2272
Email: [email protected]

Wallabadah Jockey Club
Peter Jenkins
P.O Box 20
Quirindi NSW 2343
P: 0400 419 493
AH: (02) 6746 5644
Email: [email protected]

Warialda Jockey Club 
Peter Hancock
PO BOX 40
Warialda NSW 2402
P: 6729 1743
AH: 0447 007 221
Email [email protected]

Mid-North Coast

Kempsey Race Club Inc.
John Graham
P.O. Box 3020
West Kempsey NSW 2440
M: 0417425379
AH: 0265626843
Racecourse: 0265627601
Email: [email protected]

Manning Valley Race Club
Helen Sinclair
P.O. Box 6642
Chatham NSW 2430
P: (02) 6552 1183
M: 0419 447 104
Email: [email protected]

Port Macquarie Race Club Ltd
Michael Bowman
P.O. Box 194
Port Macquarie NSW 2444
P: (02) 6581 1964
AH: 0488 411 964
Email: [email protected]

Tuncurry-Forster Jockey Club
Julie Manning
AH: 0418 677 056
PO Box 264
FORSTER NSW 2428
Email: [email protected]

Wauchope Jockey Club
Debbie Prosser
PO Box 260
Wauchope NSW 2446
P: 6585 3185
AH: 0438 493 135
Email: [email protected]

Northern Rivers

Ballina Jockey Club Ltd
Matthew Bertram
PO Box 141
Ballina NSW 2478
P: 6686 0333
AH: 0438 102 278
Email: [email protected]

Casino Racing Club Limited
Renee Opryszko
P.O. Box 1207
Casino NSW  2470
P: (02) 6662 1729
M: 0401 859 477
Email: [email protected]

Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd
Michael Beattie
P.O. Box 73
Grafton NSW 2460
P: (02) 6642 2566
AH: 0418 257 397
Email: [email protected]

Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd
Tim Saladine
P.O. Box 482
Coffs Harbour NSW 2450
P: (02) 6652 1488
AH: 0418655 963
Email: [email protected]

Lismore Turf Club
Scott Jones – Secretary
P: (02) 6621 3176
M: 0407 213 100
P.O. Box 628
LISMORE NSW 2480
Email: [email protected]

Nambucca River Jockey Club Ltd
Geoff Harris
PO Box 60,
Nambucca Heads NSW 2448
P: 0427 346 946
AH: 0427 346 946
Email: [email protected]

Tabulam Racing Club
Milton King
P.O. Box 130
Tabulam NSW 2470
P: (02) 6661 3531
AH: (02) 6661 3531
Email: [email protected]

Tweed River Jockey Club
Timothy Booth
P.O. Box 313
Murwillumbah NSW 2484
P: (02) 6672 3672
AH: 0412 841 105
Email: [email protected]

Southern District

Albury Racing Club
Steve Hetherton
PO Box 502
Lavington NSW 2641
Email: [email protected]
P: 0260251333
M: 0418 206 822

Balranald Racing Club
Donna Renfrey
Balranald Racing Club
Po Box 135, Balranald NSW 2715
P: 03 5020 1330
AH: 03 5020 1639
M: 0439 990 911
Email: [email protected]

Berrigan & District Race Club
Carolyn Alexander
P.O. Box 84
Berrigan NSW 2712
P: (03) 5885 2233
AH: 0427 668 062
Email: berrig[email protected]

Carrathool Jockey Club
Adrienne Harvey
PO Box 4
Griffith NSW 2680
P: 0498 990 075
Email: [email protected]

Cootamundra Turf Club Inc
Lynn Smith
P.O. Box 203
Cootamundra NSW 2590
P: 0409 421 346
Email: [email protected]

Corowa Race Club
Gail Law
P.O. Box 188
Corowa NSW 2646
P: (02) 6033 1184
AH: 0459 267 692
Email: [email protected]

Deniliquin Racing Club
Joan Douglas
PO Box 438
Deniliquin NSW 2710
P: 0418 115 868
AH: 03 5881 3830
Email: [email protected]

Griffith Jockey Club
Carolyn Kidd
PO Box 2217
Griffith NSW 2680
P: 0402 630 413
AH: 6962 7065
Email: [email protected]

Gundagai-Adelong Race Club
Len Tozer
P.O. Box 70
Gundagai NSW 2722
P: (02) 6944 1237
AH: (02) 6944 1528
Email: [email protected]

Hay Jockey Club
Dan Korff
P.O. Box 245
Hay NSW 2711
M: 0447 418 485
AH: 0447 418 485
Email: [email protected]

Hillston Jockey Club
Sam Fensom
PO Box 185
Hillston NSW 2675
P: 0428 678 160
AH: 0427 672 622
Email: [email protected]

Holbrook & District Race Club
Kate Hicks
PO Box 7
Holbrook NSW 2644
P: 0409 794 697
Email: [email protected]

Jerilderie District Race Club
Alecia Williams
PO Box 26
Jerilderie NSW 2716
P: 0477 008 882
AH: 0477 008 882
E: [email protected]

Leeton Jockey Club
Grant Fitzsimon
P.O. Box 230
Leeton NSW 2705
P: 0428534 686
Email: [email protected]

Moulamein Racing Club
Katarni Lipp
P.O. Box 11
Moulamein NSW 2733
P: (03) 5887 5111
AH: 0427 184 174
Email: [email protected]

Murrumbidgee Turf Club
Steve Keene
P.O. Box 34
Wagga NSW 2650
M: 0447 601 641
P: (02) 6921 2151
Email: [email protected]

Narrandera Race Club
Lee Sweeney
P.O. Box 171
Narrandera NSW 2700
P: (02) 6959 1139
AH: 0484 270 556
Email: [email protected]

Tocumwal Race Club
Brent Bonat
PO Box 40
Tocumwal NSW 2714
P: (03) 5874 2099
AH: 0477 640 434
Email: [email protected]

Tumbarumba Turf Club
Col Lyons
8 Murray Street
Tumbarumba NSW 2653
P: 0418 168 204
AH: (02) 6948 2379
Email: [email protected]

Tumut Turf Club
Alicia Hargraves
P.O. Box 262
Tumut NSW 2720
P: 0407643935
Email: [email protected]

Young Turf Club
David Robinson
P.O. Box 318
YOUNG NSW 2594
P: 0408 441 070
Email: [email protected]

South East

Adaminaby Jockey Club
Lynley Miners
PO Box 2
Adaminaby NSW 2629
Phone: (02) 6454 2618
M: 0412 780 673
Email: [email protected]

Bombala Jockey Club
Chloe Wilson
P.O. Box 5
Bombala NSW 2632
P: 0452 206 604

Email: [email protected]

Braidwood Jockey Club
June Williams
PO Box 92
Braidwood NSW 2622
P: 0409 312 028
Email: [email protected]

Cooma Race Club
Gail Eastaway
PO Box 199
Cooma NSW 2630
P: 6452 1498
AH: 0429 779 002
Email: [email protected]

Goulburn & District Racing Club Limited
Robyn Fife
P.O. Box 226
Goulburn NSW 2580
P: 0403 433 493
Email: [email protected]

Moruya Jockey Club Ltd
Brian Cowden
PO Box 148
Moruya NSW 2537
P: (02) 4474 4409
AH: 0411402 670
Email: [email protected]

Queanbeyan Racing Club Limited
Brendan Comyn
P.O. Box 133
Queanbeyan NSW 2620
M: 0432 681 878
P: (02) 6199 0270 or (02) 6199 0269
Email: [email protected] or [email protected]

Sapphire Coast Turf Club
Robert Tweedie
Private Bag 2
Kalaru NSW 2550
P: (02) 6494 1899
AH: 0417 929 079
Email: [email protected]

Shoalhaven City Turf Club Ltd
Paul Weekes
P.O. Box 308
Nowra NSW 2541
P: (02) 4421 4550
AH: 0402 262 905
Email: [email protected]

Western

Baradine Jockey Club
Norman Baker
P.O. Box 93
Baradine NSW 2396
P: (02) 6823 5165

Binnaway Jockey Club
Roz Tolmie
P.O. Box 13
Binnaway NSW 2395
P: 0456 937 349
Email: [email protected]

Brewarrina Jockey Club
David Hagarty
P.O. Box 159
Brewarrina NSW 2839
P: 6839 2275
AH: 6839 2352
Email: [email protected]

Carinda & District Race Club
Bob & Camilla Lane
Home Phone: 02 6823 6126
Address: Carinda Race Club c/o Carinda Post Office, Carinda NSW 2831
Bob Lane: 0407 187 504
Camilla Lane: 0409 605 945
Email: [email protected]

Collarenebri Jockey Club
Sharon Girling
PO Box 97 Collarenebri 2833
P: 0428 562 255
Email: [email protected]

Coonabarabran Jockey Club Inc.
Jodie-Lee Cormie
PO Box 80
Coonabarabran NSW 2357
P: 0436 411 576
M: 0421 549 979
Email: [email protected]

Coonamble Jockey Club
Ana Robson
P: 0428 093 165
Email: [email protected]

Enngonia Race Club
William Ridge
‘Tuon’
BOURKE NSW 2840
P: 0417 747 593
AH: 0427 747 591
Email: [email protected]

Gilgandra Jockey Club Inc.
Anne Hall
PO Box 212
Gilgandra NSW 2827
P: (02) 6847 2142
Email: [email protected]

Gulargambone Jockey Club
Rebecca McKay
140 Dubbo Street
WARREN NSW 2824
P: 02 6847 4447
Email: [email protected]

Lightning Ridge Race Club
Angus Remond
PO Box 1102
Lightning Ridge NSW 2834
P: 0417 263 017
Email: [email protected]

Louth Turf Club
Tegan Barton
Saltlake Station
Bourke 2840
P: (02) 6874 7726
AH: 0458 444 619
Email: teganmcclus[email protected]

Mendooran Turf Club Inc.
Monique Duce
P.O. Box 26
Mendooran NSW 2842
P: 0487 525 300
Email: [email protected]

Narromine Turf Club
Libby Dennis
P.O. Box 212
Narromine NSW 2821
P: (02) 6889 7481

AH: 0429 891 387
Email: [email protected]
Website: Narromine Turf Club

Nyngan Jockey Club
Wendy Robb
P.O. Box 14
Nyngan NSW 2825
P: (02) 6832 2492
AH: 0427 322 492
Email: [email protected]

Trangie Jockey Club
Kim Ferrari
PO Box 168
Trangie NSW 2823
P: 0417 887 041
Email: [email protected]

Walgett Jockey Club
Jack Yeomans
P.O. Box 154
Walgett NSW 2832
P: 0484 002 073

Email: [email protected]

Warren & District Jockey Club
Kevin Noonan
PO Box 127
Warren NSW 2824
P: (02) 6847 4447
Email: [email protected]